Travel company Galaxy Travel is working on the travel market of Azerbaijan more than 15 years as an independent international tour operator and is among the top five major travel companies in the country.
Our company offers full range of  services for organization of business trip.
Field of activity:
• Service in airports – meeting and seeing tourists in international airport in the name of H.Aliyev,  in any airport of the world, including VIP service, transportation from airport to hotels and  of backwards.
• Accommodation of tourists in hotels of Azerbaijan – consulting, offers of flexible costs politics for corporative customers, advance booking of suits in a hotel, escorting of client on all levels of using of hotel services.
• Organization and carrying of transportation all around the territory of Azerbaijan by using comfortable transport means – buses, microbuses, cars, air flights on local routes;
• Visa support for getting tourist visa or multiple-entry visa in Azerbaijan;
• Consulting and help for getting a permission to work in Azerbaijan;
• Organization and execution of tours according to order  in Azerbaijan and abroad, excursion tours to become acquainted with history, religion, society, nature, achievements of the culture, tours to the places of rest and entertainment;
• Booking and accommodation in hotels of foreign countries
General criteria of working are guarantee of reliability and quality. Qalaxy  Travel especially cherishes with its positive image, that was gained while the time of working, and ready to share it with partners.